Neem benefits

Neem

Common Name: Margosa

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Active Agents: Alkaloids and liminoids, including azadirachitin, gedunin, nimbin, nimbidin, nimbinene desacetylnimbinase, nimbandial, nimbolide and quercentin

Uses of Neem

Pimples: Mix neem powder, red sandalwood powder and curd in equal proportions. Apply the paste on the affected area.

Wound healer: Make a paste out of the neem leaves and turmeric. Dab it on your wounds or insect bites for fast healing.

Dandruff: Neem powder used in hair masks or massage with neem oil can help get rid of dandruff.

Diabetes: 10 neem leaves chewed daily in morning controls diabetes.

Cavities: Use a neem twig as a toothbrush to protect your teeth from decay.

Ayurvedic Supplements

Neem Patra Powder

Neem Guard

Raktasodhak Bati

Madhumehari Granules

Neem Oil

Neembadi Churna